Thursday, 12 July 2012

Channing Tatum Profile-Images 2012


Birth Name: Channing Bryan Isaac Tatum Anderson
Birth Date: April 26, 1980
Birth Place: Cullman, Alabama, USA
Height:          6' 1"
Nationality: American
Profession: Actor, model, producer
Education:  Gaither High School, Tampa, Florida, USA
 Tampa Catholic High School, Tampa, Florida, USA (graduated in 1998)

Channing Matthew Tatum (born April 26, 1980) is an American actor and film producer. He began his career as a fashion model and appearing in television commercials for Pepsi and Mountain Dew before turning to film roles. He made his feature film debut in the sports drama, Coach Carter (2005), and had a supporting role in She's the Man (2006), before landing a leading role in Step Up (2006). He has also appeared in Fighting (2009), Public Enemies (2009), G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009), and Dear John (2010).Between those two projects, the comedy 21 Jump Street (2012) came out, featuring Tatum as an undercover cop working a high school with his best friend and partner played by Jonah Hill.

Channing Tatum 2012
 Channing Tatum
Channing Tatum 2012
 Channing Tatum
Channing Tatum 2012
 Channing Tatum
Channing Tatum 2012
 Channing Tatum
Channing Tatum 2012
 Channing Tatum
Channing Tatum 2012
Channing Tatum

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...