Thursday, 16 August 2012

Cameron Monaghan Profile & Images 2012

Cameron MonaghanFamous as : Actor
Birth Name : Cameron Riley Monaghan
Birth Date : August 16, 1993
Birth Place : Santa Monica, California, USA
Height : 5' 8"
Nationality : American

Cameron Monaghan was born in Santa Monica, California, but he moved to Boca Raton, Florida when he was an infant. He spends his time on both coasts now because he has family in New York, Connecticut, Florida and Los Angeles.

Five months prior to auditioning for The Music Man (2003) (TV), he went to see The Music Man in Ft. Lauderdale when the stage show was on its National tour. He enjoyed the show immensely and was singing "Gary Indiana" on the way home from the show. Two months later for Christmas, he received The Music Man DVD and the movie soundtrack on CD as gifts. He loved Ron Howard as Winthrop & immediately was drawn to this character. He learned all the songs on the soundtrack because he enjoyed listening to the CD so much. And then at the beginning of March, he got a call to audition for The Music Man.
Cameron Monaghan
 Cameron Monaghan
Cameron Monaghan
 Cameron Monaghan
Cameron Monaghan
 Cameron Monaghan
Cameron Monaghan
 Cameron Monaghan
Cameron Monaghan
 Cameron Monaghan

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...