Tuesday, 7 August 2012

Jeremy Irvine Profile And new 2012 Photos


Famous as : Actor
Birth Name : Jeremy Smith
Birth Date : April 04, 1990
Birth Place : Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Height : 6' 1"
Nationality : British
Education : Graduated from The London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art
Claim to fame : As Albert Narracott in "War Horse" (2011)


Jeremy Irvine grew up in Gamlingay, a rural village in Cambridgeshire, England. He studied at the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art but was eager to begin working, so he hired a cameraman to help him film a show reel, that he then presented to agents as examples of his professional work. Jeremy appeared onstage in the Royal Shakespeare Company's Dunsinane before landing his first onscreen role as a regular on the Disney Channel series Life Bites, which was filmed in London.
His next job was to be his major motion picture debut, starring in Steven Spielberg's War Horse for Dreamworks Pictures. He plays the lead role of Albert, a boy whose beloved horse is sold to the army during WWI.
Since then, Jeremy has not stopped working. He filmed a role in the the independent feature Now Is Good opposite Dakota Fanning and played Pip in BBC Films' Great Expectations, directed by Mike Newell and also starring Ralph Fiennes and Helena Bonham Carter. Next up, he'll play the younger version of Colin Firth's character, Eric Lomax in the Lionsgate film The Railway Man (2013), which is scheduled to begin filming in 2012.
 Jeremy Irvine
 Jeremy Irvine
 Jeremy Irvine
 Jeremy Irvine
 Jeremy Irvine
 Jeremy Irvine

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...